Exhibitions & Events
06.11.2018
08.11.2018

Hall 1, Booth #1G89

VISION 2018


» more

02.02.2019
03.02.2019

South Hall, Booth #8145

BIOS 2019


» more

05.02.2019
07.02.2019

South Hall, Booth #145

Photonics West 2019


» more

07.12.2017

Product News: Laser Diode Modules with Single Mode Fiber Output

New Laser Diode Modules with Single Mode Fiber Output

The new series ML1xxFC are laser diode modules with a single mode fiber output. The wavelength range is from 405nm to 1550nm. The power out of the SM fiber can be up to 10mW. The operating temperature range is from -10°C to +50°C. With dimensions of 11mm to 15mm in diameter and 22mm to 43mm in length (without connector) they are very compact. As an option these modules are offered with potentiometer for power adjustment and TTL modulation up to 100kHz.

Downloads

« back «
Our Suppliers
 
Frankfurt Laser Company

An den 30 Morgen 13
D-61381 Friedrichsdorf
Germany

E sales@frlaserco.com
T +49 (0) 6172 27978-0
F +49 (0) 6172 27978-10

 

 

loading
loading